Wednesday, February 9, 2011

inspiration.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Soo, how cute are those starfish in the girls hair? Amazing. I'm going to have to figure out a way to do that!!!

Well, it is snowing here....once again. And we already have about 17 inches...and it's still snowing!! That is waaaaaay more than last time! I have never seen this much snow in my life.....I don't know what to do about it haha. I'm more of a warm sun, ocean water, sand in my hair type of girl....not a cloudy skies, slippery ice, snowing non-stop kind. But I'm out of school again, which is awesome!

I'm ready for spring break! I'm thinking we are going to get a beach house for the week with our friends. How much fun will that be!?? I'm super excited! Meep!

And...I'm thinking I need my blonde hair back... :) (it's gonna happen soon!)

8 comments:

  1. the first photo and the crab-lip-art photo are sooo cool! i wanna try! haha

    Janelle
    http://barestudy.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Your inspiration posts are simply the best. Love the beachy vibe. I'm just craving summer now!
    -Tiffany

    ReplyDelete
  3. Love all the beachy, breezy photos, can't wait for spring! I just want all the heaps of snow to melt away! :)

    www.TheFancyTeacup.com
    much love.

    ReplyDelete
  4. i love your inspiration posts, i look forward to them every time!

    ReplyDelete
  5. i love your blog, all the vintage pictures and fashion you post are so amazing :)

    alisa

    http://acee922.wordpress.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. The crab lips are adorable! xx

    ReplyDelete

 
SITE DESIGN BY DESIGNER BLOGS